USET SPF Board of Directors

AnimatedFire_small

                                                  The Fire within USET

Alabama – Coushatta Tribe of Texas
Nita Battise – Chairwoman
Ricky Sylestine – Vice Chairman

Aroostook Band of Micmacs
Edward Peter-Paul – Tribal Chief
Richard Silliboy – Vice Chief

Catawba Indian Nation
William Harris – Chief
Jason Harris – Assistant Chief

Cayuga Nation
Clint Halftown – Nation Representative
Sharon LeRoy – Secretary

Chickahominy Indian Tribe
Stephen Adkins – Chief
Wayne Adkins – Assistant Chief & Financial Officer

Chickahominy Indian Tribe – Eastern Division
Gerald A. “Jerry” Stewart – Chief
Charles Bradby – Councilman

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Melissa Darden – Chairman
April Wyatt – Vice Chairman

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
David Sickey – Chairman
Loretta Williams – Secretary-Treasurer

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Richard Sneed – Principal Chief
Adam Wachacha – Tribal Council Chairman

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Clarissa E. Sabattis – Tribal Chief
Crystal Tucker – Tribal Council

Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
B. Cheryl Smith – Tribal Chief, USET Treasurer
Libby Rogers – Council Member

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
Rodney Butler – Chairman
Latoya Cluff – Vice Chairwoman

Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
Jessie “Little Doe” Baird – Vice Chairwoman

Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
Billy Cypress – Chairman
Petties Osceola, Jr – Lawmaker

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Cyrus Ben – Chief
Dorothy Wilson – Vice Chief

The Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut
R. James Gessner – Chairman
Lynn Malerba – Chief, USET/USET SPF Secretary

Monacan Indian Nation
Kenneth Branham – Chief
Adrian Compton – Tribal Administrator

Narragansett Indian Tribe
Anthony Dean Stanton – Chief Sachem
Cassius Spears, Jr – First Councilman

Nansemond Indian Nation
Earl Bass – Chief
Keith Anderson – Assistant Chief

Oneida Indian Nation
Ray Halbritter – Nation Representative
Brian Patterson – Council Member, Bear Clan

Pamunkey Indian Tribe
Robert Gray – Chief
Tim Langston – Assistant Chief

Passamaquoddy Tribe – Indian Township Reservation
William Nicholas – Chief
Darrell J. Newell – Vice Chief

Passamaquoddy Tribe – Pleasant Point Reservation
Elizabeth “Maggie” Dana – Chief
Ernest Neptune – Vice Chief

Penobscot Indian Nation
Mark Sockbeson – Vice Chief
Lee Francis – Tribal Councilwoman

Poarch Band of Creek Indians
Stephanie A. Bryan- Chairwoman
Robert R. McGhee – Vice Chairman, USET Vice President

Rappahannock Tribe
G. Anne Richardson – Chief
Mark “Thunder Hawk” Fortune – Assistant Chief

Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, New York
Eric Thompson – Chief
Beverly Cook – Chief

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Marcellus Osceola – Chairman
Jim Shore – General Counsel

Seneca Nation of Indians
Matthew Pagels – President
Rickey Armstrong, Sr – Treasurer

Shinnecock Indian Nation
Bryan A Polite – Chairman
Randy King – Vice Chairman

Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana
Marshall Pierite – Chairman
Marshall Ray Sampson, Sr – Vice Chairman

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Cheryl Andrews-Maltais – Chairwoman
Al Clark, Jr. – Vice Chairman

Upper Mattaponi Indian Tribe
W. Frank Adams – Chief
Reggie Tupponce – Tribal Administrator